Skip to content

Optical Transport

Our Solutions

Welcome to our comprehensive Optical Transport Network (OTN) page, where we bring you an extensive range of solutions designed to meet your organisation’s ever-evolving connectivity requirements.

Here, we showcase a diverse selection of cutting-edge devices that are instrumental in building robust and high-performance networks. From OTN to Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM), Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM), and Optical Line Terminals (OLTs), this page serves as your gateway to explore the latest advancements in optical networking technology.

Whether you’re seeking to expand network capacity, increase data transmission speeds, or improve overall network efficiency, our curated collection of devices will equip you with the tools you need to stay ahead in today’s rapidly evolving digital landscape.

Kenton Group Optical Solution Partners

OTN Solutions

PL-1000TE

1G to 40G Multi-rate Transponder

  • Multi-rate and multi-protocol mix of 8 transponders, configurable from 622M up to 40G
  • Features Layer-1 encryption per each service port.
    • FIPS 140-2 Level 2 compliant
  • Supports the following service types:
    • Data: GbE, 10GbE and 40GbE
    • Storage: 1G/ 2G/ 4G/ 8G/ 10G/ 16G FC
    • SONET/SDH: OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16, OC-192/STM-64
    • Video: HD-SDI/3G-SDI (PAL and NTSC)
    • Wireless: CPRI 1-7 (614M to 9.8G rates)
  • Low latency connectivity
  • Remote management and topology discovery for the optical network
  • Pluggable SFP/SFP+ interfaces for both service and WDM channels
  • Supports full C-band tunable DWDM on the line side (SFP+)
  • Optional integrated EDFAs, mux/demux, DCM and optical switch
  • Supports 1+1 facility protection
  • Enables delivery of high bandwidth managed services over dark fiber
  • Bi-directional performance monitoring for all services
  • Supports single and dual fiber infrastructure
  • Dual AC or DC pluggable power supply and pluggable fan unit
  • High capacity low latency, data center interconnect (DCI)
  • Secured encrypted optical link for data center connectivity
  • Efficient connectivity for campus, ISP and enterprise networks
  • Upgrade of existing WDM networks to support 10GbE, 40GbE and 16G FC services
  • Trading applications and synchronous data center replication requiring low latency
  • Distance extension for 40G data networks up to 120 km
  • Supports AES-256 hardware-based encryption capability per transponder providing full throughput without any degradation to service performance
  • Supports a wide range of multi-rate, multi-protocol services from 622M up to 40G
  • Increases fibre utilisation using DWDM technology with optional Layer-1 encryption
  • WDM system in 1U including EDFA, DCM and mux/demux
  • Supports the entire range of Fibre Channel protocols 2G/4G/8G/10G/16G
  • Remote management with optical supervisory channel
  • Uplinks based on MSA pluggable SFP and SFP+ allowing maximum flexibility as well as ease of maintenance and operation
  • Supports point-to-point, linear ADM and ring topologies with uplink facility and service protection
PL-1000TN

10G DWDM OTN Transponder

  • 6 independent ITU G.Sup43 standard-based multi-rate 8/10G OTN transponders
  • Supported clients: 10GbE, 8G/10G FC, OC-192/STM-64, and OTU2/2e
  • Three FEC types: ITU G.709 GFEC, G.975.1 I.4 and I.7 for enhanced performance
  • Supports full C-band tunable DWDM on line side optics
  • Supports multi-rate client interfaces over a common OTN infrastructure
  • 1+1 facility and optical switch line protection
  • Comprehensive performance monitoring and full OTN managed layer
  • Optional integrated EDFAs, DCM, mux/demux and optical switch modules
  • Remote management with in-band GCC or out-of-band optical supervisory channel (OSC)
  • Dual AC or DC pluggable power supply and pluggable fan unit
  • Cost-effective 1U platform with low power consumption, ideal for customer located equipment (CLE)
  • Supports standard MSA pluggable SFP+ (client) and XFP (uplink)
  • Operates on both single or dual fiber solutions
  • Building efficient DWDM OTN transport solutions for enterprises over common OTN long distance optical network
  • Building a robust packet optical network infrastructure
  • Multi-rate OTN transpodner for ROADM-based applications
  • Edge CPE device for end-to-end managed services over carrier OTN backbone
  • Upgrading SONET/SDH backbones to OTN backbones
  • OTU2/OTU2e OTN regenerator
  • Long haul connectivity for up to 52dB using a single 1U device
  • Unified transport of different protocols such as 10GbE, OC-192/STM-64 and 8G/10G Fibre Channel over common optical transport layer
  • Smallest integrated transport solution of its kind, saving rack space
  • Reduces cost of the backbone solution by cutting the number of required regenerators
  • High link budget of 52dB loss without the need for inline amplifiers
  • Low power consumption
  • Reduces overall solution CAPEX and OPEX
PL-1000RO

ROADM

  • Flexible add/drop of wavelengths
  • Up to 8-degree ROADM
  • Flex-grid ready
  • Supports 10G/100G/200G and 400G wavelengths
  • Up to 96 C-band add/drop wavelengths
  • WDM spacing – 50Ghz or 100GHz
  • Supports automatic channel restoration
  • Power monitoring on all channels
  • Optical power equalization between all channels
  • A-to-Z provisioning of wavelengths and protection through NMS system
  • Simplifies configuration and management of mesh and ring-based DWDM network architecture
  • Offers highly flexible wavelength routing capabilities suitable for mesh, ring, linear add/drop, core and edge DWDM network topologies
  • Wavelength power balancer in amplified links
  • Enables simple network management and reduces operation costs (OPEX) by allowing deployment of new wavelengths remotely
  • Power monitoring for all channels and automatic power balancing
  • Supports optional embedded EDFA booster/preamp
  • Embedded optical supervisory channel (OSC) for remote management
  • Optional DCM and band splitters
  • Dual AC or DC pluggable power supply and pluggable fan unit
  • User-friendly NMS to deploy new services, control and monitor the optical network
  • Highly integrated 1U ROADM solution
PL-1000IL

EDFA Optical
Amplifiers

  • Multi-rate and multi-protocol mix of 8 transponders, configurable from 622M up to 40G
  • Features Layer-1 encryption per each service port.
    • FIPS 140-2 Level 2 compliant
  • Supports the following service types:
    • Data: GbE, 10GbE and 40GbE
    • Storage: 1G/ 2G/ 4G/ 8G/ 10G/ 16G FC
    • SONET/SDH: OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16, OC-192/STM-64
    • Video: HD-SDI/3G-SDI (PAL and NTSC)
    • Wireless: CPRI 1-7 (614M to 9.8G rates)
  • Low latency connectivity
  • Remote management and topology discovery for the optical network
  • Pluggable SFP/SFP+ interfaces for both service and WDM channels
  • Supports full C-band tunable DWDM on the line side (SFP+)
  • Optional integrated EDFAs, mux/demux, DCM and optical switch
  • Supports 1+1 facility protection
  • Enables delivery of high bandwidth managed services over dark fibre
  • Bi-directional performance monitoring for all services
  • Supports single and dual fibre infrastructure
  • Dual AC or DC pluggable power supply and pluggable fan unit
  • High capacity low latency, data center interconnect (DCI)
  • Secured encrypted optical link for data center connectivity
  • Efficient connectivity for campus, ISP and enterprise networks
  • Upgrade of existing WDM networks to support 10GbE, 40GbE and 16G FC services
  • Trading applications and synchronous data center replication requiring low latency
  • Distance extension for 40G data networks up to 120 km
  • Supports AES-256 hardware-based encryption capability per transponder providing full throughput without any degradation to service performance
  • Supports a wide range of multi-rate, multi-protocol services from 622M up to 40G
  • Increases fibre utilisation using DWDM technology with optional Layer-1 encryption
  • WDM system in 1U including EDFA, DCM and mux/demux
  • Supports the entire range of Fibre Channel protocols 2G/4G/8G/10G/16G
  • Remote management with optical supervisory channel
  • Uplinks based on MSA pluggable SFP and SFP+ allowing maximum flexibility as well as ease of maintenance and operation
  • Supports point-to-point, linear ADM and ring topologies with uplink facility and service protection
PL-1000D

Fiber Optic Network Diagnostic and Monitoring

  • The device can be used as an optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR), optical spectrum analyzer (OSA), or both
  • Monitoring up to 16 fibres simultaneously, 8 by the OTDR and 8 by the OSA
  • Controlled using PacketLight web application or PacketLight’s Lightwatch™ NMS
  • OTDR:
    • Integrates 1:8 optical switch and OTDR
    • 30dB fiber loss
    • Embedded 1610nm OADMs
    • Accuracy 15m
    • Dead zone of 5m from transmitter
  • OSA:
    • Integrates 1:8 optical switch and OSA
    • Embedded splitters
    • Support full C-band
    • Supports 50GHz or 100GHz ITG grid
    • Measures the power, frequency and OSNR of the optical channels in the fibre
  • 1U footprint 19″
  • Dual AC/DC PSU
  • Hot swappable fan unit 
  • Low power consumption
  • Easy to use, easy to maintain
  • Monitoring dark fibres service/infrastructure
  • Monitoring lighted DWDM fibres
  • In service OTDR measurements for DWDM networks
  • In service OSA measurements for DWDM networks
  • Detection of fibre tapping
  • Simultaneous OTDR of up to 8 fibers
  • OSA monitoring of up to 8 fibers
  • Controlled using PacketLight web application or PacketLight’s Lightwatch™ NMS
  • In service fiber monitoring
  • Can operate over dark fiber or over third party network
  • Integrates with other PacketLight solutions
  • Detection of fiber tapping attempts 
PL-1000R

Raman
Amplifier

  • Counter-propagating Raman amplifier with optionally embedded booster and preamp EDFAs in 1RU
  • Detection of open connectors and/or broken fiber up to few tens of kilometers from the pump module
  • High power connector safety switch cover
  • Supports the following Raman configurations:
    • Counter-propagating Raman
    • Hybrid Raman-EDFA
  • Up to 12dB average gain for G.652 fibre (2-pump)
  • Gain flattening optimization based on fibre type and pump power
  • Effective noise figure (NF) of -1dB
  • 1U footprint with low power consumption
  • Dual AC or DC pluggable power supply and pluggable fan unit
  • Web-based GUI and SNMP EMS management
  • Long repeaterless links
  • Low latency links (less FEC and O-E-O conversion)
  • Storage area networks (SANs), remote locations, disaster recovery
  • Security-sensitive applications
  • Improving OSNR in long-haul and ultra-long haul links
  • 400G, 200G and 100G transmission and/or increasing channel count to 96 WDM channels
  • Acts as terminal Raman amplifier and as inline hybrid Raman-EDFA
  • Full remote monitoring
  • Eye safety feature – automatically shuts down the Raman in case of fibre interruption
  • Detects fibre disruption or cut tens of kilo meters from the pump
  • Integrates with PacketLight management platforms and transponder/muxponder products

Key Take Aways

High speed

high data transfer rates, ideal for bandwidth-intensive applications including video, cloud computing, etc.

Reliability

 immunnity to electromagnetic interference and less prone to signal loss, increasing reliablility of connections.

Distance

transmission of data over long distances without signal degradation, suitable for long-haul & remote locations.

Scale

support high bandwidth requirements, for businesses deploying scalable infrastructures.

Security

 difficult to intercept, making connections more secure than traditional copper-based designs.

Efficiency

 using less energy than copper-based connections optical solutions are energy-efficient and cost-effective.

 

High Capacity OTN Solutions

PL-2000

20G OTN ADM
Muxponder 

  • Up to 16 multi-protocol and multi-rate services aggregation over single or dual OTU2 uplinks
  • Service types supported: Fast Ethernet, GbE, 1G/ 2G/ 4G FC/ FICON, OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16, and video protocols such as DVB-ASI, SD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI
  • Dual standard-based optical transport network (OTN) OTU2 uplinks supporting multiple forward error correction (GFEC/I.4/I.7) types
  • 1+1 facility protection
  • Supports line and service performance monitoring
  • Optional integrated EDFA, mux/demux, DCM and optical switch
  • Dual AC or DC pluggable power supply and pluggable fan unit
  • Web-based GUI and SNMP EMS management
  • Service providers multi-service access platform
  • Transporting multi sub-10G services over long distance optical network
  • Efficient aggregation of multiple native video streams over DWDM and OTN infrastructure
  • Upgrading legacy infrastructure with new services
  • Building efficient sub-10G service gateway for 10G/100G OTN networks
  • 16:1 muxponder of multi-rate clients over protected 10G OTU2 uplink
  • Dual muxponders of multi-rate clients over 10G OTU2 uplink, with total aggregation of 20G
  • Full transparency of multiple transport protocols
  • Embedded ODU1 cross-connect for ADM applications
  • Facility protection with less than 50ms switching time
  • Performance monitoring on uplink and service ports
  • Remote management and monitoring
PL-2000ADS

200G ADM for
Short Haul

  • Supports multiple, user-configurable, operation modes: muxponder, transponder, and ADM
  • Supported clients: 10GbE, 40GbE, and 100GbE, 8G/ 16G/ 32G Fibre Channel, OC-192/STM-64, OTU2/OTU2e, OTU4
  • Standards-based forward error correction (FEC) for short haul applications
  • Dual pluggable QSFP28 interfaces for uplink and client
  • Layer-1 GCM-AES-256 based encryption
  • FIPS 140-2 certified
  • Common Criteria EAL2 certified
  • CNSA Top Secret Suite B 2015 compliant
  • Low latency muxponder/ transponder/ ADM
  • Comprehensive line and service performance monitoring
  • Remote management with in-band or out-of-band optical supervisory channel (OSC)
  • Dual AC or DC pluggable power supply and pluggable fan unit
  • Supports standard MSA pluggable SFP+ (8G/ 10G/ 16G/ 32G client), SFP28 (32G FC client), QSFP+ (40GbE client), QSFP28 (100GbE client) and QSFP28 (100G uplink)
  • Last mile access/ aggregation CPE for 10GbE, 40GbE, and 100GbE managed service
  • High capacity, short haul enterprise and campus networks
  • Dynamic add/drop of services in ring and linear add/drop topologies
  • Feeder solution to third party OTU4 transponder card
  • Up to 200G Layer-1 encryption solution for 10bE, 40GbE, and 100GbE services
  • High bandwidth connectivity for data centre and cloud computing 
  • Versatile 200G capacity 1U chassis platform, with very low power consumption
  • Multi-purpose product supporting muxponder, transponder, and ADM modes
  • Embedded GCM-AES-256 encryption for all protocols
  • Encryption feeder in front of any third party OTU4 interface
  • Rich services and protocol mix supporting 10GbE, 40bE, 100GbE and 16G/32G FC
  • Supports A-Z provisioning and intuitive web based GUI
PL-2000M

200G Single Wavelength Muxponder

  • Supports multiple, user-configurable, operation modes: muxponder, transponder, and ADM
  • Supported clients: 10GbE, 40GbE, and 100GbE, 8G/ 16G/ 32G Fibre Channel, OC-192/STM-64, OTU2/OTU2e, OTU4
  • Standards-based forward error correction (FEC) for short haul applications
  • Dual pluggable QSFP28 interfaces for uplink and client
  • Layer-1 GCM-AES-256 based encryption
  • FIPS 140-2 certified
  • Common Criteria EAL2 certified
  • CNSA Top Secret Suite B 2015 compliant
  • Low latency muxponder/ transponder/ ADM
  • Comprehensive line and service performance monitoring
  • Remote management with in-band or out-of-band optical supervisory channel (OSC)
  • Dual AC or DC pluggable power supply and pluggable fan unit
  • Supports standard MSA pluggable SFP+ (8G/ 10G/ 16G/ 32G client), SFP28 (32G FC client), QSFP+ (40GbE client), QSFP28 (100GbE client) and QSFP28 (100G uplink)
  • Last mile access/ aggregation CPE for 10GbE, 40GbE, and 100GbE managed service
  • High capacity, short haul enterprise and campus networks
  • Dynamic add/drop of services in ring and linear add/drop topologies
  • Feeder solution to third party OTU4 transponder card
  • Up to 200G Layer-1 encryption solution for 10bE, 40GbE, and 100GbE services
  • High bandwidth connectivity for data centre and cloud computing 
  • Versatile 200G capacity 1U chassis platform, with very low power consumption
  • Multi-purpose product supporting muxponder, transponder, and ADM modes
  • Embedded GCM-AES-256 encryption for all protocols
  • Encryption feeder in front of any third party OTU4 interface
  • Rich services and protocol mix supporting 10GbE, 40bE, 100GbE and 16G/32G FC
  • Supports A-Z provisioning and intuitive web based GUI
PL-2000T

800G Optical Transport Platform

  • Pay-as-you-grow architecture based on pluggable 200G digital coherent optical modules
  • Operation modes: QPSK 100G long haul and 200G 8/16 QAM metro
  • Supported clients: 100GbE, OTU4
  • Supported FEC modes:
    • Line: SD-FEC for metro and long haul applications
    • OTU4 service: ITU G.709 GFEC
    • 100GbE service: IEEE Clause BJ-FEC
  • Standard MSA pluggable:
    • CFP2 DCO tunable DWDM for 100G/200G line interface
    • QSFP28 SR4/ LR4/ ER4/ CWDM4 for 100GbE client interface
  • Layer-1 GCM-AES-256 encryption
  • CNSA Top Secret Suite B 2015 compliant
  • Elliptic Curve Diffie-Hellman key exchange
  • Comprehensive line and service performance monitoring
  • Optional integrated EDFA, mux/demux and optical switch
  • Facility protection using an optional integrated optical switch
  • Remote management with in-band GCC, or out-of-band OSC
  • Easy maintenance with field-replaceable parts:
    • Dual hot pluggable power supply units AC/DC
    • Fan unit
  • Integrated EDFA, mux/demux and optical switch in 1U
  • High transport capacity of 800G with configurable modulation scheme
  • Embedded Layer-1 optical encryption
  • Modular and cost-effective for future growth and maintenance
  • Managed service platform for 100GbE
  • Metro OTN/DWDM network applications ranging up to 1,000 km
  • High capacity DCI for enterprise, campus and cloud computing networks 200G links to bolster existing OTN/DWDM infrastructure
  • Last mile access/ aggregation CPE for 100GbE managed services
  • Secured and encrypted optical transport for 100GbE protocols 
PL-4000G

4.8T
Transponder

  • Pay-as-you-grow architecture based on standard pluggable coherent optical modules
  • Operation modes:
    • 12 x 400GbE transponder
    • 48 x 100GbE transponder
  • Supported services: 100GbE, 400GbE
  • Supported FEC modes on the line side:
    • C-FEC (for OIF-ZR standard)
  • Standard MSA pluggable modules:
    • 12 x 400GbE QSFP-DD-DR4/ FR4/ LR8/ FR8 clients
    • 48 x 100GbE QSFP-DD-DR4/FR4 clients
  • Comprehensive line and service performance monitoring
  • Integrated EDFA, mux/demux and optical switch (optional)
  • Facility protection using an integrated optical switch (optional)
  • Remote management with out-of-band OSC
  • Easy maintenance with field-replaceable parts:
    • Dual hot pluggable power supply units (AC/DC)
    • Fan unit
  • High capacity DCI for Internet exchange and research and education networks
  • 400G links to bolster existing DWDM infrastructure
  • Last mile access/aggregation CPE for 100/400GbE managed services
  • Cost-effective high capacity transport mix of 100GbE and 400GbE client services
  • Up to 12 x 400GbE transponders
  • Up to 48 x 100GbE transponders
  • Integrates EDFA, mux/demux and optical switch in 1U
  • Modular and pay-as-you-grow for future growth and maintenance
  • Low power consumption, high density device ports
PL-4000T

1.6TB Muxponder
/ Transponder

  • Pay-as-you-grow architecture based on standard pluggable coherent optical modules
  • Up to 4 slices of 200G/ 300G/ 400G
  • Supported services: 100GbE, 400GbE, OTU4
  • Supported line FEC:
    • C-FEC (OIF-ZR)
    • oFEC (Open ROADM and Open ZR+)
  • Range of modulation modes: 16QAM, 8QAM, QPSK
  • Client options per slice:
    • 400GbE QSFPDD
    • 4 x 100GbE QSFP28
    • 4 x OTU4 QSFP28
  • Supported 400G QSFPDD client optics: LR8, FR8, SR8
  • Uplink options per slice:
    • 400G CFP2-DCO
    • 400G QSFPDD-DCO
  • Layer-1 GCM-AES-256 encryption, FIPS 140-3 Level 2 compliant
  • Elliptic Curve Diffie-Hellman key exchange
  • Comprehensive line and service performance monitoring
  • Integrated EDFA, mux/demux and up to 4 optical switches (optional)
  • Facility protection using integrated optical switches (optional)
  • Remote management with in-band GCC, or out-of-band OSC
  • Easy maintenance with field-replacable and hot-swappable parts:
    • Dual hot pluggable power supply units (AC/DC)
    • Fan unit
  • Metro and long haul network applications
  • High capacity DCI for enterprise, campus andcloud computing networks
  • 400G wavelengths to bolster existing OTN/DWDM infrastructure
  • Last mile access/aggregation CPE for 100/400GbE managed services
  • Secured and encrypted communication for100/400GbE services
  • Cost-effective high capacity transport of 200G/ 300G/ 400G over single wavelength
  • Up to 4x400G transponders/muxponders in a 1U chassis
  • Embedded Layer-1 GCM-AES-256 encryption
  • Integrated EDFA, mux/demux and optical switch in 1U
  • Modular and cost-effective for future growth and maintenance
PL-300 Family

Passive WDM Solutions

PacketLight’s PL-300 provides passive optical layer functions for 4-96 DWDM wavelength mux/demux, 4-16 CWDM wavelength mux/demux, optical dispersion compensation module (DCM), optical add and drop (OADMs), splitters and combiners.

  • Passive transparent any rate, any service multiplexing
  • Compliant with all optical networking products (ITU grid)
  • DWDM passive optical mux/demux supported configuration: 4/ 8/ 16/ 48/ 96 channels
  • CWDM passive optical mux/demux supported configuration: 4/8/16 channels
  • Integrates up to four DCMs
  • OADM for 1-4 wavelengths
  • Supports single and dual fibre operation
  • Expansion of existing fibre capacity regardless of service type
  • Building scalable high capacity pay-as-you-grow optical networks
  • Convergence of existing networks and new services over existing infrastructure
  • Low cost fully passive optical layer solution, transparent to service rate and type
  • Extending the fibre optical solution reach for 10GbE services with DCMs
  • Building cost-effective add and drop networks
  • Enables stackable solution of 100G/sub-100G produce
  • The solution can be customized per customer application requirements
  • Standards-based and can integrate with third party solutions
  • Scalable solution that allows customers to expand as needed, saving significant operating costs and vital resources
PL-4000M

600G Muxponder
/ ADM

  • Flexible high capacity architecture based on 400G pluggable digital coherent optical modules
  • Supported clients: 10/25/100Gb Ethernet, 16G Fibre Channel, OTU2/2e/4
  • Flexible mix of client services mapped into a 200G/ 300G/ 400G DWDM wavelengths
  • Supports oFEC on the line side
  • Uplink: dual 200G/ 300G/ 400G CFP2-DCO Open ROADM pluggable coherent modules
  • Range of modulation modes: 16QAM, 8QAM, QPSKQ
  • Clients:
    • Up to 6 x QSFP28 for 100GbE or OTU4
    • 24 x SFP+ / SFP28 for lower rate services
  • Layer-1 GCM-AES-256 encryption, FIPS 140-3 Level 2 compliant
  • Elliptic Curve Diffie-Hellman key exchange
  • Comprehensive line and service performance monitoring
  • Integrated EDFAs pre-amp/booster (optional)
  • Facility protection using an integrated optical switch (optional)
  • OTN SNCP 1+1 service protection for ring applications
  • Remote management using in-band GCC or out-of-band OSC
  • Easy maintenance with field-replaceable parts:
    • Dual hot pluggable power supply units (AC/DC)
    • Fan unit
  • 300G/400G metro / long haul applications
  • 100G/200G long haul applications
  • High capacity DCI for enterprise, campus and cloud computing networks
  • 400G links to bolster existing OTN/ DWDM infrastructure
  • Last mile access/aggregation CPE for 100GbE managed services
  • Secured and encrypted communication for 10/ 25/ 100GbE, 16G FC, and OTU2/2e/4 services
  • Cost-effective high capacity transport of 400G over single wavelength
  • Supports flexible mix of client interface protocols
  • Embedded Layer-1 GCM-AES-256 encryption
  • Integrated EDFAs and optical switch in 1U chassis
  • User-configurable 200G/ 400G operation mode 

OLT Chassis Solutions

Access Cards

A range of 10G, GPON, XGSPON & Combo cards

  • GB to Terabit solutions
  • 1-72 Port Options 
  • E1/T1/T3/BITS sync…. and more

Fixed / Modular OLT Solutions

V5808

Compact GPON OLT

  • 8 Ports GPON
  • 4×10 GigE uplinks (SFP+)
  • 4x1GE (RJ45) Uplink ports
V5816

Cost Effective OLT

  • 16 Ports GPON
  • 4×10 GigE (SFP+)
  • 4x1GE (RJ45) Uplink ports
MXKF108

MXK-F108

  • 1U GPON OLT
  • 8 ports

Get in touch to talk about your project

We can help!

Our expert team are waiting for your call to assist!

Your Project

Whether you are at the beginning or ready to specify your project requirements we are ready to take your call.

The way forward

Every project is different, our expert team adapts and works with you towards your solution.

Search The Kenton Group