Skip to content

Smartoptics -SO-QSFP-ER4

Description

The SO-QSFP-ER4 is a QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) transceiver for 40 Gbps applications such as inter- and intra-connect within and between data centers between switches| routers| storage equipment etc.

The SO-QSFP-ER4 converts 4x 10Gbps flows into four CWDM channels in the 1300nm band up to 40 km over a SingleMode (SM) fiber.

QSFP+|SFP+|40GE|10GbE|DAC|Coax|Electrical|5m

QSFP+| 40G Ethernet ER4| SM| 1271/1291/1311/1331nm| 40km| 18.5dB| LC

Search The Kenton Group